Alicante Escapade
Holiday Apartment on the beach in Spain
Privacy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of persons visiting our website and the confidentiality of personal information disclosed.

Cookies

This website uses cookies to ensure a good user experience for our visitors. By continuing your visit you consent to the use of cookies to collect visitor statistics. Anonymous statistical information is collected through interactivity generated between the visitor and our website. Such information includes: anonymous visit statistics, pages visited, visitors' geographic localization, IP addresses.

Contact Form

We collect the following information: name, email, the number of adults and children, dates of stay and the presence of a vehicle on site. Leaving optional information blank on the rental reservation form, does not in any way change how our on-line visitors are treated.

Preservation and Transmission

Any personal information collected is never transmitted to third parties. Personal information remains confidential and eliminated three years after the date of the last completed stay.

Utilization of Personal Information

We use the information we collect to serve our guests in the following manner; When you request a reservation through our contact form, we need to know you name, email, holiday dates and the number of adults and children included in the stay.

Once the reservation is confirmed, we will request a contact phone number in order to keep in touch before and during your stay in the holiday rental apartment in Alicante, Spain.

The personal information collected allows us to communicate with you, answer any questions about your reservation, process your vacation rental stay properly, establish a rental contract in your name, set an arrival and departure time, manage any incidents that may arise during your stay, and keep you informed of the reception of payments in the case of confirmed reservations.

Right of Access

You have a right to access, modify, correct and eliminate any data concerning you in compliance with the Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. § 552a, revised 2015. To exercise that right, please send us your instructions by email or mail.

Mr. C. Parisot
Apartment address: Avenida de Costa Blanca 105, 03540 Alicante, Spain
Email: location@alicante-escapade.com